The Best Place for Live Sport in Exeter

With coverage from Sky Sports, TNT Sports, BBC, ITV and Channel 4, we show all the best matches from all major national and international sporting events. Including:

Football   Rugby Union   Rugby League   Golf    Boxing   Tennis   Formula 1   NFL
(click a sport above to view the upcoming fixures)

With our massive ultra-HD screening wall, spectacular views from all seats. The Dugout Bar in Exeter brings you all the best sporting action. 

Football

Along with all the televised Premier League matches, we’ll also show EFL, Champions League and FA Cup Match live at The Dugout Bar. 

If the game you want to watch isn’t listed below and it’s on UK national television, ask us and we’ll do our best to put it on for you. 

Club Football

FA Cup Final
Manchester City vs Manchester Utd
Saturday 25th May 15:00 BST

Champions League Final
Real Madrid vs Borussia Dortmund
1st June 20:00 BST

UEFA Euros

Friday 14th
Group A: Germany vs Scotland 9pm

Saturday 15th

Group A: Hungary vs Switzerland 3pm

Group B: Spain vs Croatia 6pm

Group C: Italy vs Albania 9pm

Sunday 16th

Group D: Poland vs Netherlands 3pm

Group C: Slovenia vs Denmark 6pm

Group C: Serbia vs England 9pm

Monday 17th

Group E: Romania vs Ukraine 3pm

Group E: Belgium vs Slovakia 6pm

Group D: Austria vs France 9pm

Tuesday 18th

Group F: Türkiye vs Georgia 9pm

Group F: Portugal vs Czechia 9pm

Wednesday 19th

Group B: Croatia vs Albania 3pm

Group A: Germany vs Hungary 6pm

Group A: Scotland vs Switzerland 9pm

Thursday 20th

Group C: Slovenia vs Serbia 3pm

Group C: Denmark vs England 6pm

Group B: Spain vs Italy 9pm

Friday 21st

Group E: Slovakia vs Ukraine 3pm

Group D: Poland vs Austria 6pm

Group D: Netherlands vs France 9pm

Saturday 22nd

Group F: Georgia vs Czechia 3pm

Group F: Türkiye vs Portugal 6pm

Group E: Netherlands vs France 9pm

Sunday 23rd

Group A: Switzerland vs Germany 9pm

Group A: Scotland vs Hungary 9pm

Monday 24th

Group B: Croatia vs Italy 9pm

Group B: Albania vs Spain 9pm

Tuesday 25th

Group D: Netherlands vs Austria 6pm

Group D: France vs Poland 6pm

Group C: England vs Slovenia 9pm

Group C: Denmark vs Serbia 9pm

Wednesday 26th

Group E: Slovakia vs Romania 6pm

Group E: Ukraine vs Belgium 6pm

Group F: Czechia vs Türkiye 9pm

Group F: Georgia vs Portugal 9pm

Rugby

Join us at the Dugout throughout the Rugby season where we’ll be showing every match live.

Rugby Premiership

 Semi-finals
31st of May 19:45 BST
1st June 15:00 BST

Finals
Saturday, 8 June at 15:00 BST

Rugby Internationals

22nd of June
South Africa v Wales 2pm
Barbarians v Fiji 5.15pm

Boxing

All the biggest fights will be shown live at The Dugout.

BOOK A TABLE

UFC
Sat 8th  10pm UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Imavov
Sun 16th  12am UFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira
Sat 22nd  5pm UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Chimaev
Sat 29th  11pm UFC 303: McGregor vs. Chandler
Boxing

Fri 7th

9pm

Oscar Collazo vs. Gerardo Zapata

Sat 25th

9pm

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez

Motorsports

All the best motorsport will be shown live at The Dugout.

BOOK A TABLE

Boxing
Canadian Grand Prix Sun 9th June 7pm Circuit Gilles Villeneuve
Spanish Grand Prix Sun 23rd June 2pm Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya
Austrian Grand Prix Sun 30th June 2pm Red Bull Ring